Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Oshtur Gardan

Map of Oshtur Gardan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oshtorgardan,Oshtur Gardan,Usturgardan,Usturgaṟḏan,اشتر گردن, Oshtur Gardan

Oshtur Gardan

Welcome to the Oshtur Gardan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Oshtur Gardan. See Oshtur Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Oshtur Gardan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Oshtur Gardan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:50
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Oshtur Gardan
Places near Oshtur Gardan
Takhagird (13.5 km) Siyāh Deh (14.5 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Bālinah (16.2 km) Adirah (17 km) Dahānah (17.9 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Pā’īnah (18.5 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (18.6 km) Khwājah Damgāh (18.8 km) Chīnah Zāghā (18.9 km) Gabah (18.9 km) Jowak (19.3 km) Jahī (19.3 km) Sālizī (19.5 km) Khushk Darah (19.5 km)

Online Dating

Oshtur Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Oshtur Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Oshtur Gardan, Afghanistan