-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shorah Kharak

Map of Shorah Kharak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorah Kharak,Shureh Kharak,Shōrah Kharak,Shōrah Khārak,Shūreh Kharak,Sorakharak,Sōṟakhaṟak,شوره خارک,شوره خرک, Shōrah Kharak

Shorah Kharak

Welcome to the Shorah Kharak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrah Kharak. See Shorah Kharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrah Kharak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shorah Kharak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25716/66.11771
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:39
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Shorah Kharak
  •  
Places near Shorah Kharak

Online Dating

Shorah Kharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorah Kharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorah Kharak, Afghanistan