Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Khakdow

Map of Khakdow Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khakdav,Khakdaw,Khakdow,Khākdav,Khākdow,Khākḏaw,خاکدو, Khākdow


Welcome to the Khakdow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khākdow. See Khakdow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khākdow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khakdow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:22
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Khakdow
Places near Khakdow

Online Dating

Khakdow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khakdow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakdow, Afghanistan