-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Jowak

Map of Koh-e Jowak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jowak,Kohe Jawak,Kuh-e Jowak,Kōh-e Jowak,Kūh-e Jowak,کوه جوک, Kōh-e Jowak

Koh-e Jowak

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowak. See Koh-e Jowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Jowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21396/66.25703
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:41
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowak
Qayrāq (0.8 km) Dahān-e Tarpach (1.5 km) Khushk Darah (3.2 km) Gowānak (6.4 km) Taykhōch (8 km) Zaykōjī (8 km) Dahānah (8.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Ḩasan Bēg (8.4 km) Zaygulak (8.6 km) Shīnyah (8.7 km) Siyāh Deh (9.9 km) Adirah (10.1 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Pā’īnah (10.5 km) Takhagird (10.9 km) Chīnah Zāghā (10.9 km) Sar-e Khōch (11.1 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Bālinah (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowak, Afghanistan