-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ab-e Joy

Map of Ab-e Joy Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Joy,Ab-e Juy,Abe Joy,Abe Jōy,Āb-e Jōy,Āb-e Jūy,آب جوی, Āb-e Jōy

Ab-e Joy

Welcome to the Ab-e Joy google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-e Jōy. See Ab-e Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-e Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ab-e Joy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25681/66.3061
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:42
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Ab-e Joy
  •  
Places near Ab-e Joy
Taykhōch (1.5 km) Gowānak (4.8 km) Sar-e Khōch (4.9 km) Dahān-e Tarpach (6.3 km) Qayrāq (7 km) Zaykōjī (7.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Ḩasan Bēg (7.8 km) Khushk Darah (8.1 km) Zaygulak (8.4 km) Z̄ōaj (9.1 km) Dahān-e Z̄ōaj (9.1 km) Shīnyah (9.8 km) Gandajī (12.1 km) Chīnah Zāghā (13.2 km) Pushtah (13.3 km) Adirah (13.4 km) Khangak (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Ab-e Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab-e Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-e Joy, Afghanistan