Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Karak Jay

Map of Karak Jay Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karak Jay,Karak Jāy,کرک جای, Karak Jāy

Karak Jay

Welcome to the Karak Jay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karak Jāy. See Karak Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karak Jāy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karak Jay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:01
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Karak Jay
Places near Karak Jay

Online Dating

Karak Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karak Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karak Jay, Afghanistan