-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Takhshi

Map of Koh-e Takhshi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takhshi,Kohe Takhsi,Kuh-e Takhshi,Kōh-e Takhshī,Kūh-e Takhshī,کوه تخشی, Kōh-e Takhshī

Koh-e Takhshi

Welcome to the Koh-e Takhshi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takhshī. See Koh-e Takhshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takhshī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Takhshi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.33929/66.46395
  • Altitude: 2654 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takhshi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takhshi
Tayjowān (3.8 km) Bakhshā-ye Khudā’ī (4.1 km) Kūh-e Khoshk (6.5 km) Chinār (6.6 km) Gandajī (6.6 km) Khūrmā Takht (7.3 km) Dahān-e Z̄ōaj (8 km) Z̄ōaj (8.4 km) Asrā (8.8 km) Kamarak (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Shākhdār (10.8 km) Takhshī (11.6 km) Pāy-e Jī (11.6 km) Sargashtah (11.7 km) Nakhluch (11.8 km) Jowzārī (11.9 km) Tay-e Luch (12.7 km) Kamar-e Ghiyās̄ (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takhshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takhshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takhshi, Afghanistan