Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Aw-e Buzurg

Map of Aw-e Buzurg Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Bozorg,Aw-e Buzurg,Awe Bozurg,Awe Bozuṟg,Āb-e Bozorg,Āw-e Buzurg,آو بزرگ, Āw-e Buzurg

Aw-e Buzurg

Welcome to the Aw-e Buzurg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āw-e Buzurg. See Aw-e Buzurg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āw-e Buzurg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Aw-e Buzurg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3412 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Aw-e Buzurg
Places near Aw-e Buzurg

Online Dating

Aw-e Buzurg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aw-e Buzurg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw-e Buzurg, Afghanistan