-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Isar

Map of Koh-e Isar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Isar,Kohe Isar,Kohe Isāṟ,Kuh-e Isar,Kōh-e Isār,Kūh-e Īsār,کوه اسار, Kōh-e Isār

Koh-e Isar

Welcome to the Koh-e Isar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Isār. See Koh-e Isar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Isār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Isar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38096/66.33159
  • Altitude: 3085 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Isar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Isar

Online Dating

Koh-e Isar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Isar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Isar, Afghanistan