-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Surakhak

Map of Surakhak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surakhak,Sūrākhak,سوراخک, Sūrākhak

Surakhak

Welcome to the Surakhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrākhak. See Surakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrākhak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36526/66.31863
  • Altitude: 3360 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Surakhak
  •  
Places near Surakhak
Tay-e Luch (4.1 km) Deh-Sōkhtah (4.7 km) Rōbāh Bayān (4.9 km) Deh-Mum (5.2 km) Zabrak (5.4 km) Payghōlah (6 km) Kamarak (6.8 km) Pāy-e Jī (7.1 km) Gandajī (7.2 km) Sar-e Khōch (7.4 km) Kamar-e Ghiyās̄ (8.1 km) Nakhluch (9.9 km) Dahān-e Z̄ōaj (10.3 km) Sargashtah (11.1 km) Taykhōch (11.2 km) Z̄ōaj (11.5 km) Zaykōjī (11.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Ḩasan Bēg (12 km)

Online Dating

Surakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surakhak, Afghanistan