-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Surkhaw

Map of Band-e Surkhaw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sorkhab,Band-e Sorkhāb,Band-e Surkhaw,Band-e Surkhāw,Bande Surkhaw,Bande Suṟkhaw,بند سرخاو, Band-e Surkhāw

Band-e Surkhaw

Welcome to the Band-e Surkhaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Surkhāw. See Band-e Surkhaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Surkhāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Surkhaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.34564/66.26766
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:51
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Band-e Surkhaw
  •  
Places near Band-e Surkhaw

Online Dating

Band-e Surkhaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Surkhaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Surkhaw, Afghanistan