Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ceras

Map of Ceras Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cerās


Welcome to the Ceras google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Cerās. See Ceras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Cerās area. This placemark was added 2002-07-30.

Map of Ceras
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Ceras
Places near Ceras

Online Dating

Ceras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ceras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ceras, Afghanistan