-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Pozah-ye Archah

Map of Pozah-ye Archah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Archah,Puza-i-Arca,Puzeh-ye Archeh,Pōzah-ye Archah,Pūza-i-Arca,Pūzeh-ye Archeh,پوزۀ ارچه, Pōzah-ye Archah

Pozah-ye Archah

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Archah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Archah. See Pozah-ye Archah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Archah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pozah-ye Archah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.49463/66.46227
  • Altitude: 3140 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Archah
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Archah
Khowālah Siyāhgak (2.9 km) Ghārbali (2.9 km) Ēl Turkak (3.1 km) Qal‘ah Gak (3.3 km) Tarkhuj (4.1 km) Şadlar (4.2 km) Siwak (4.2 km) Ēl Turkak (4.3 km) Zowak (4.6 km) Tay-e Mazār (4.6 km) Siyāh Lār (4.8 km) Jar-e Chinārak (5 km) Qolak (5.5 km) Kāwburdah (5.5 km) Darah-ye Maghzār (5.7 km) Gurzān (5.9 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (6.5 km) Jar-e Akhz̄arā (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Archah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Archah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Archah, Afghanistan