Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qal`ah-ye Kafari

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kafari Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah-ye Kafari,Qal`eh Kafari,Qal‘ah-ye Kāfarī,Qal‘eh Kāfarī,قلعۀ کافری, Qal‘ah-ye Kāfarī

Qal`ah-ye Kafari

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kafari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kāfarī. See Qal`ah-ye Kafari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kāfarī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kafari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kafari
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kafari

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kafari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Kafari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kafari, Afghanistan