Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Aw-e Daru

Map of Aw-e Daru Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Daru,Aw-e Daru,Awe Daru,Awe Ḏāṟu,Āb-e Darū,Āw-e Dārū,آو دارو, Āw-e Dārū

Aw-e Daru

Welcome to the Aw-e Daru google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āw-e Dārū. See Aw-e Daru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āw-e Dārū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Aw-e Daru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Aw-e Daru
Places near Aw-e Daru

Online Dating

Aw-e Daru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aw-e Daru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw-e Daru, Afghanistan