Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ilak

Map of Ilak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ilak,Īlak,ایلک, Īlak


Welcome to the Ilak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Īlak. See Ilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Īlak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ilak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3680 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Ilak
Places near Ilak

Online Dating

Ilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ilak, Afghanistan