Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Malik

Map of Jar-e Malik Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Malek,Jar-e Malik,Jar-e Mālek,جر ملک, Jar-e Malik

Jar-e Malik

Welcome to the Jar-e Malik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Malik. See Jar-e Malik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Malik area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Malik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Malik
Places near Jar-e Malik

Online Dating

Jar-e Malik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Malik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Malik, Afghanistan