-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Wurghay

Map of Wurghay Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wuighay,Wurghay,Wuīghay,ورغی, Wurghay

Wurghay

Welcome to the Wurghay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wurghay. See Wurghay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wurghay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Wurghay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48673/66.48518
  • Altitude: 3140 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Wurghay
  •  
Places near Wurghay

Online Dating

Wurghay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wurghay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurghay, Afghanistan