-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Mafaq

Map of Mafaq Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mafak,Mafaq,Māfaq, Māfaq

Mafaq

Welcome to the Mafaq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māfaq. See Mafaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māfaq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mafaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92639/66.16333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:29
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Mafaq
  •  
Places near Mafaq

Online Dating

Mafaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mafaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mafaq, Afghanistan