Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ghowha

Map of Ghowha Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghawha,Ghawhā,Ghowha,Ghowhā,Gora Gavkha,Qabha,Qābhā, Ghowhā


Welcome to the Ghowha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghowhā. See Ghowha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghowhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghowha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Ghowha
Places near Ghowha

Online Dating

Ghowha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghowha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowha, Afghanistan