Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Khak-e Zan

Map of Khak-e Zan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khakizan,Khak-e Zan,Khakezan,Khāk-e Zan,Khākezan, Khāk-e Zan

Khak-e Zan

Welcome to the Khak-e Zan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Zan. See Khak-e Zan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Zan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khak-e Zan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Khak-e Zan
Places near Khak-e Zan
Pāy-e Ţūlah (19.5 km) Sar-e Ţūlah (19.7 km) Jārōfzār (20.3 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e Zan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khak-e Zan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Zan, Afghanistan