Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-e Jay-e Sulaiman

Map of Sar-e Jay-e Sulaiman Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhari-Suleyman,Sar-e Jay-e Sulaiman,Sar-e Je Soleyman,Sar-e Jāy-e Sulaīmān,Sar-e Jē Soleymān,Sare Je Soleman,Saṟe Jē Solēmān, Sar-e Jāy-e Sulaīmān

Sar-e Jay-e Sulaiman

Welcome to the Sar-e Jay-e Sulaiman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Jāy-e Sulaīmān. See Sar-e Jay-e Sulaiman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Jāy-e Sulaīmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Jay-e Sulaiman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:34
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sar-e Jay-e Sulaiman
Places near Sar-e Jay-e Sulaiman

Online Dating

Sar-e Jay-e Sulaiman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Jay-e Sulaiman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Jay-e Sulaiman, Afghanistan