-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sher-i-Mard Kotal

Map of Sher-i-Mard Kotal Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shayr-e Mard Kotal,Shayr-e Mard Kōtal,Sher-i-Mard Kotal,Shir-e Mard Kowtal,Shīr-e Mard Kowtal,شیر مرد کوتل, Sher-i-Mard Kotal

Sher-i-Mard Kotal

Welcome to the Sher-i-Mard Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sher-i-Mard Kotal. See Sher-i-Mard Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sher-i-Mard Kotal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sher-i-Mard Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.45682/67.09563
  • Altitude: 1441 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sher-i-Mard Kotal
  •  
Places near Sher-i-Mard Kotal
Shōr Būlāq (1.7 km) Shōr Būlāq (2.7 km) Tandōrak (2.7 km) Tandōrak (4.8 km) Āb-e Khānah (5 km) Khānaqāh (6 km) Pākbar (6.8 km) Giro (6.8 km) Khānaqāh (7.1 km) Lashkar Kōchī (7.3 km) Dunguz Būlāq (8 km) Sar Āsyā (8.3 km) Uy Būlāq (9 km) Raḩmatābād (9 km) Safēd Chashmah (9.1 km) Gargow (9.3 km) Qaburghah (9.7 km) Chahār Malah (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Sher-i-Mard Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sher-i-Mard Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sher-i-Mard Kotal, Afghanistan