Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chaqil

Map of Chaqil Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chaqil,چقل, Chaqil


Welcome to the Chaqil google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaqil. See Chaqil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaqil area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chaqil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Chaqil
Places near Chaqil

Online Dating

Chaqil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaqil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaqil, Afghanistan