-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Sang-e Gav

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Gav Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sang-e Gav,Jar-e Sang-e Gaw,Jar-e Sang-e Gāv,Jar-e Sang-e Gāw,Jar-i-Sang-i-Gaw,Jar-i-Sang-i-Gāw,جر سنگ گاو, Jar-e Sang-e Gāv

Jar-e Sang-e Gav

Welcome to the Jar-e Sang-e Gav google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sang-e Gāv. See Jar-e Sang-e Gav photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sang-e Gāv area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Gav
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.42828/67.0689
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:56
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sang-e Gav
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sang-e Gav
Tandōrak (2.1 km) Tandōrak (2.9 km) Shōr Būlāq (4.5 km) Lashkar Kōchī (6.3 km) Shōr Būlāq (6.7 km) Āb-e Khānah (6.8 km) Raḩmatābād (6.8 km) Giro (8.1 km) Khānaqāh (8.4 km) Dunguz Būlāq (8.4 km) Khānaqāh (9.1 km) Uy Būlāq (9.1 km) Sāy Kand (9.2 km) Pākbar (9.7 km) Yakōtal (10.1 km) Sar Āsyā (10.2 km) Mīrgin Chīnah (10.3 km) Qad-e Kamar (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sang-e Gav Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sang-e Gav, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sang-e Gav, Afghanistan