Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shorcha

Map of Shorcha Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorcha,Shorchah,Shurcheh,Shōrchah,Shūrcheh,شورچه, Shorcha


Welcome to the Shorcha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shorcha. See Shorcha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shorcha area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shorcha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shorcha
Places near Shorcha

Online Dating

Shorcha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorcha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorcha, Afghanistan