Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sokhtah-ye Sufla

Map of Sokhtah-ye Sufla Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhta-i-Sufla (3),Sokhtah-ye Sufla,Sukhteh-ye Sofla (3),Sōkhtah-ye Suflá,Sūkhteh-ye Soflá (3),سوختۀ سفلى, Sōkhtah-ye Suflá

Sokhtah-ye Sufla

Welcome to the Sokhtah-ye Sufla google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah-ye Suflá. See Sokhtah-ye Sufla photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah-ye Suflá area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sokhtah-ye Sufla
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:27
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sokhtah-ye Sufla
Places near Sokhtah-ye Sufla

Online Dating

Sokhtah-ye Sufla Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah-ye Sufla, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah-ye Sufla, Afghanistan