Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shilteh

Map of Shilteh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shilta,Shilteh,Shiltā,شلتا, Shilteh


Welcome to the Shilteh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shilteh. See Shilteh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shilteh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shilteh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Shilteh
Places near Shilteh

Online Dating

Shilteh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shilteh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shilteh, Afghanistan