Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Cheshmeh-ye Sowal

Map of Cheshmeh-ye Sowal Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashma-i-Sowal,Chashmah-ye Suwal,Cheshmeh-ye Sowal,چشمۀ سول, Cheshmeh-ye Sowal

Cheshmeh-ye Sowal

Welcome to the Cheshmeh-ye Sowal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Cheshmeh-ye Sowal. See Cheshmeh-ye Sowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Cheshmeh-ye Sowal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Cheshmeh-ye Sowal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:59
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Cheshmeh-ye Sowal
Places near Cheshmeh-ye Sowal

Online Dating

Cheshmeh-ye Sowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cheshmeh-ye Sowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cheshmeh-ye Sowal, Afghanistan