-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sang-i-Qala

Map of Sang-i-Qala Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Qal`ah,Sang-e Qal`eh,Sang-e Qal‘ah,Sang-e Qal‘eh,Sang-i-Qala,سنگ قلعه, Sang-i-Qala

Sang-i-Qala

Welcome to the Sang-i-Qala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-i-Qala. See Sang-i-Qala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-i-Qala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sang-i-Qala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.32869/67.3251
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:35
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sang-i-Qala
  •  
Places near Sang-i-Qala

Online Dating

Sang-i-Qala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-i-Qala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-i-Qala, Afghanistan