Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Surkh Khak

Map of Surkh Khak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Khak,Sorkh Khāk,Surkh Khak,Surkh Khāk,سرخ خاک, Surkh Khāk

Surkh Khak

Welcome to the Surkh Khak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Khāk. See Surkh Khak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Khāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Surkh Khak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2450 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:44
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Surkh Khak
Places near Surkh Khak

Online Dating

Surkh Khak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Khak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Khak, Afghanistan