Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Bayd

Map of Jar-e Bayd Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bayd,Jar-e Bid,Jar-e Bīd,Jar-i-Bed,Jaṟ-i-Bed,جر بید, Jar-e Bayd

Jar-e Bayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Bayd google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bayd. See Jar-e Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bayd area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Jar-e Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bayd
Places near Jar-e Bayd

Online Dating

Jar-e Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bayd, Afghanistan