Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Almasti

Map of Almasti Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Almasti,Ālmastī,آلمستی, Ālmastī


Welcome to the Almasti google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ālmastī. See Almasti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ālmastī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Almasti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Almasti
Places near Almasti

Online Dating

Almasti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Almasti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almasti, Afghanistan