Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Pir-e Gharib

Map of Pir-e Gharib Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir-e Gharib,Pirgharib (2),Pīr-e Gharīb,Pīrgharīb (2),پیر غریب, Pīr-e Gharīb

Pir-e Gharib

Welcome to the Pir-e Gharib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr-e Gharīb. See Pir-e Gharib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr-e Gharīb area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Pir-e Gharib
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:20
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Pir-e Gharib
Places near Pir-e Gharib

Online Dating

Pir-e Gharib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pir-e Gharib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir-e Gharib, Afghanistan