-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye `Abdullah

Map of Darah-ye `Abdullah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye `Abdullah,Darah-ye ‘Abdullāh,Darrah-i-`Abdullah,Darrah-i-‘Abḏullāh,Darreh-ye `Abdollah,Darreh-ye ‘Abdollāh,درۀ عبداللـه,درۀ عبدالله, Darah-ye ‘Abdullāh

Darah-ye `Abdullah

Welcome to the Darah-ye `Abdullah google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye ‘Abdullāh. See Darah-ye `Abdullah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye ‘Abdullāh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Darah-ye `Abdullah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.94362/65.37197
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:20
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Darah-ye `Abdullah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye `Abdullah
Zayr-e Āq Kōtal (2.3 km) Darzāb (3.8 km) Qizil Qishlāq (5.2 km) Moghul (5.4 km) Pistah Mazār (5.9 km) Āq Būlāq (7.1 km) Sar Darah (7.2 km) Bādām Lī (7.7 km) Būlāq Qishlāq (8.4 km) Jigdah Būlāq (9.9 km) Gardan (10.5 km) Gardan (11.8 km) Khwājah Tal Būlāq (11.9 km) Sharmangū (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye `Abdullah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye `Abdullah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye `Abdullah, Afghanistan