-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Hisarak

Map of Koh-e Hisarak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hisarak,Kohe Hesarak,Kohe Hesāṟak,Kuh-e Hesarak,Kōh-e Ḩişārak,Kūh-e Ḩeşārak,کوه حصارک, Kōh-e Ḩişārak

Koh-e Hisarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Hisarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩişārak. See Koh-e Hisarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩişārak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Koh-e Hisarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56288/65.47833
  • Altitude: 2855 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hisarak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hisarak
Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (7.7 km) Daymahgak (8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (8.3 km) Gurzīwān (12.2 km) Diringak (14.7 km) Chihil-Chāh (14.9 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (15.6 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (17.5 km) Khamī Deh (18.7 km) Ayritān (19.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Hisarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hisarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hisarak, Afghanistan