Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Zarmukh

Map of Zarmukh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarmukh,Zarmūkh,زرموخ, Zarmūkh


Welcome to the Zarmukh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarmūkh. See Zarmukh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarmūkh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Zarmukh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Zarmukh
Places near Zarmukh

Online Dating

Zarmukh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zarmukh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarmukh, Afghanistan