-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Zard

Map of Koh-e Zard Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zard,Kohe Zard,Kohe Zaṟḏ,Kuh-e Zard,Kōh-e Zard,Kūh-e Zard,کوه زرد, Kōh-e Zard

Koh-e Zard

Welcome to the Koh-e Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zard. See Koh-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.10709/70.3782
  • Altitude: 5220 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:09
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zard
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zard
Pīw (5.3 km) Deh-e Zayr (6.4 km) Siyāh Kōh (7 km) Rōyan Darah (8.7 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (9.8 km) Gāw Kush (11.2 km) Zaytūn (11.3 km) Kurōgāh (11.7 km) Pamnāw (12 km) Qal‘achah (12.2 km) Khakhun (12.4 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (15 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (15.9 km) Pōshōstān (16.7 km) Sang-e Safēd (17.4 km) Sīkh Darah (18.2 km) Andirō (18.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zard, Afghanistan