-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qaryah-ye Yawar

Map of Qaryah-ye Yawar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya Yawar,Qaryah-ye Yawar,Qaryah-ye Yāwar,Qaṟya Yāwaṟ,Yavar,Yawar,Yāvar,Yāwaṟ,قریۀ یاور, Qaryah-ye Yāwar

Qaryah-ye Yawar

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Yawar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Yāwar. See Qaryah-ye Yawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Yāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qaryah-ye Yawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19742/70.0565
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Yawar
  •  
Places near Qaryah-ye Yawar
Qaryah-ye Yāwar (0 km) Gumbad (0.9 km) Dayshanah (1.8 km) Mūchakān (2 km) Chahār Chinār (2.4 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (3.1 km) Paytow (3.1 km) Parah (3.1 km) Pākānī (3.7 km) Uchōkh (4.2 km) Khānaqāh (4.4 km) Mīān Shahr (4.7 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (4.8 km) Ūch (5 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (5.2 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (6 km) Kīndī (6.3 km) Irakh (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Yawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaryah-ye Yawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Yawar, Afghanistan