-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Yangi Qal`ah

Map of Yangi Qal`ah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yangi Kala,Yangi Qal`ah,Yangi Qal`eh,Yangi Qala,Yangī Qal‘ah,Yangī Qal‘eh,Yengi Qal`eh,Yengī Qal‘eh,ینگی قلعه, Yangī Qal‘ah

Yangi Qal`ah

Welcome to the Yangi Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yangī Qal‘ah. See Yangi Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yangī Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Yangi Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.46572/69.61131
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 6541
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Yangi Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Yangi Qal`ah

Online Dating

Yangi Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yangi Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yangi Qal`ah, Afghanistan