-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Yangay

Map of Yangay Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yangay,Yangi,Yangī,ینگی, Yangay

Yangay

Welcome to the Yangay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yangay. See Yangay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yangay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Yangay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01074/70.02671
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Yangay
  •  
Places near Yangay
Yangay (0 km) Tal Kundāl (2.6 km) Deh-e Tah Pā’īn (2.6 km) Pastakān (3.3 km) Sar Dasht (6.9 km) Aspōgh (6.9 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (8 km) Sowruq (8.2 km) Khūjō (8.5 km) Hiwut (9.2 km) Adipas (11.5 km) Kimīān (12.8 km) Ispal (13.3 km) Irakh (14.7 km) Mīān Shahr (16.8 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (17 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (17.2 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (17.3 km)

Online Dating

Yangay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yangay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yangay, Afghanistan