-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Yal Ka Shan

Map of Yal Ka Shan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yal Ka Shan,Yal Kasan,Yāl Kā Shān,Yāl Kās̄ān,یال کا شان, Yāl Kā Shān

Yal Ka Shan

Welcome to the Yal Ka Shan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yāl Kā Shān. See Yal Ka Shan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yāl Kā Shān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Yal Ka Shan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.07347/70.01695
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Yal Ka Shan
  •  
Places near Yal Ka Shan

Online Dating

Yal Ka Shan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yal Ka Shan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yal Ka Shan, Afghanistan