-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Howz-e Wighnan

Map of Howz-e Wighnan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Wighnan,Hawḏẕe Wīghnān,Howz-e Wifnan,Howz-e Wighnan,حوض ویغنان,حوض ویفنان,Ḩowẕ-e Wighnān,Ḩowẕ-e Wīfnān,Ḩowẕ-e Wīghnān, Ḩowẕ-e Wīghnān

Howz-e Wighnan

Welcome to the Howz-e Wighnan google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Wīghnān. See Howz-e Wighnan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Wīghnān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Howz-e Wighnan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02886/70.01397
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:09
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Howz-e Wighnan
  •  
Places near Howz-e Wighnan

Online Dating

Howz-e Wighnan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Wighnan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Wighnan, Afghanistan