-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Waruk

Map of Waruk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Waruk,Warūk,وروک, Warūk

Waruk

Welcome to the Waruk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warūk. See Waruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Waruk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.43402/69.89936
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Waruk
  •  
Places near Waruk

Online Dating

Waruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waruk, Afghanistan