-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Wand

Map of Koh-e Wand Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Wand,Kohe Wand,Kohe Wanḏ,Kuh-e Wand,Kōh-e Wand,Kūh-e Wand,کوه وند, Kōh-e Wand

Koh-e Wand

Welcome to the Koh-e Wand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wand. See Koh-e Wand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wand area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Wand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.06637/69.84481
  • Altitude: 4657 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wand
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wand
Yowud (10.8 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (13.3 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Wand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wand, Afghanistan