-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tangi-ye Warsaj

Map of Tangi-ye Warsaj Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Varsaj,Tangi-ye Warsaj,Tangī Varsaj,Tangī-ye Warsaj,ورسج تنگی, Tangī-ye Warsaj

Tangi-ye Warsaj

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Warsaj google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Warsaj. See Tangi-ye Warsaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Warsaj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Warsaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.36928/69.9319
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Warsaj
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Warsaj
Lizhdī (1.8 km) Yōkh (3 km) Ghashib (3.7 km) Zīn Gird (5.4 km) Warūk (7.8 km) Ātah (9 km) Sar-e Tang (9.3 km) Pastow (9.7 km) Darbow (9.7 km) Lukhistān (10.1 km) Deh-e Mīānah (10.7 km) Shābustān (10.9 km) Ifriẕ (11.4 km) Kūtū (12 km) Khas Deh (12.6 km) Fringird (13.5 km) Mīān Deh (15.2 km) Sang-e Ātash (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Warsaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Warsaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Warsaj, Afghanistan