-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Urpi

Map of Urpi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Urpi,Urpī,Uṟpi,ارپی, Urpī

Urpi

Welcome to the Urpi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Urpī. See Urpi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Urpī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Urpi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.82293/69.61186
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Urpi
  •  
Places near Urpi
Urpī (0 km) Malī (3 km) Jar Qishlāq (3.3 km) Jar Qishlāq (3.5 km) Ūch Qūdūq (3.9 km) Gandachah (4.3 km) Qarah Tāsh (4.3 km) Muskīn (4.6 km) Galah Bātur (5.9 km) Khwājah Khalīl (6.2 km) Hazārah Chīwah (6.4 km) Chōr Baksī (7.3 km) Qur Qūdūq (7.9 km) Dastār Paych (8.2 km) Anjal Bēg (8.6 km) Darīnah (8.6 km) Chōb Bur (9.4 km) Shūlūlūk (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Urpi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Urpi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urpi, Afghanistan