-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tutak

Map of Tutak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tutak,Tūtak,توتک, Tūtak

Tutak

Welcome to the Tutak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūtak. See Tutak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūtak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tutak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.61067/69.72774
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:00
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Tutak
  •  
Places near Tutak
Tūtak (0 km) Kīshak Tān (2.3 km) Namak Āb (2.9 km) Dasht-e Rōbāh (3.1 km) Takah Tōymast (3.9 km) Bāgh-e Khwājah (4 km) Kandakow (5 km) Nahr Āb (5.3 km) Chaghal Qishlāq (6 km) Sar-e Kān (6.3 km) Khaţāyān (6.8 km) Shingān (7.1 km) Shingān (7.6 km) Tūdan (7.9 km) Khaţāyān (8.7 km) Gadāy Darah (8.8 km) Ţāqchah Khānah (9 km) Kōr-e Bāqī (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Tutak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tutak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tutak, Afghanistan