Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Taluk

Map of Taluk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tālūk


Welcome to the Taluk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tālūk. See Taluk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tālūk area. This placemark was added 2002-04-10.

Map of Taluk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Taluk
Places near Taluk

Online Dating

Taluk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taluk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taluk, Afghanistan