Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Taloqan

Map of Taloqan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khanabad,Taikhan,Taleqan,Talikan,Talikhan,Taliqan,Talkan,Taloqan,Talugan,Talukan,Taluqan,Tologan,Tāleqān,Tāloqān,Tāluqān,Tālīqān,talqan,Таликан,تالقان, Taloqan


Welcome to the Taloqan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taloqan. See Taloqan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taloqan area. This placemark was added 2009-02-17.

Map of Taloqan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 64256
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Taloqan
Places near Taloqan

Online Dating

Taloqan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taloqan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taloqan, Afghanistan